Can I visit Aspire Business School before I apply?
The students can visit the Aspire Business School l throughout the year.
What courses are available at Aspire Business School?
At Aspire Business School l we have full-time diploma, undergraduates, graduates and PhD.

Many of our courses encompass several subjects, with some options available in several courses where the subjects overlap. This offers much greater flexibility than more narrowly focused courses elsewhere.

List of all the courses available can be found Courses.
How do I apply?
The application form must be filled online from our webpage. Once you submitted your application you will be asked supplementary documents to complete the admission process.
When is the intake and deadline of the application?
The intakes are on June, September and February and deadline accordingly is 15 May, 15 August and 15 January.

Slightly earlier deadline affects the overseas students who need visa to study in Spain.
What should statement of purpose include?
  • Explain the reasons for choosing to course
  • Demonstrate enthusiasm and commitment to chosen course
  • Describe the future associating the pursued course
  • Why Aspire Business School and Barcelona?
Is there an age requirement?
Minimum 18 years
Can I still apply if I have a gap?
Yes, you can however you have to explain the gap year activities.
Will I be interviewed?
Everyone with a realistic chance of being offered a place is invited to attend an interview. So, if you apply, it is likely that you will be invited by Aspire Business School l for an admissions interview.
What’s the most important part of my application?
Every application is assed carefully by Admission Coordinator considering all the information provided before making any decisions.
Do I need any work experience?
Work experience isn’t expected or required. However, it helps to demonstrates your commitment to your intend course choice if you have any.
Can I transfer to another college?
Any application to study any other college would need dedicated support from the chosen college course director or academic tutor.
Can I transfer to Aspire Business School from any other college/university?
We do have a system of admitting students from other colleges/universities.
If my application is unsuccessful, can I reapply?
It is possible for students to reapply to Aspire Business School either following year or you are strongly advised to request feedback on your original application.
What qualification is acceptable?
Information regarding the qualification can be found on our webpage Entry Requirements.
What fees will I have to pay?
There are different course and level for tuition fees.

Available in Tuition Fees.
Is Barcelona and expensive city to live in?
The cost of living in Barcelona is comparable low and affordable in all Europe for the overseas or international students.
Can I apply for the grants/Scholarship?
Yes, ASPIRE BUSINESS SCHOOL offers financial support to needy and deserving students.

For more information please see Grants.
Do I need an English qualification?
Is it very important that your English language skills must be good enough for you to take your academic course in ASPIRE BUSINESS SCHOOL?

If English is not your first language, you must take specific English language exam or take online English test with ASPIRE BUSINESS SCHOOL L College.
Does ASPIRE BUSINESS SCHOOL offer language courses?
Yes, ASPIRE BUSINESS SCHOOL has the language department that runs different languages.
How much do I need for personal expenses?
This depends on your personal life style. Normally the students spend 500-600 Euros every month.
Do I need to open a bank account?
Its best to have a local bank account and Aspire Business School will help to open the bank account.
Do I need student’s visa?
For Non-EU and internationals students they must apply for the student’s visa.
How often do students go home to visit?
Students usually go home at the end of the fall semester in December and at the end of the academic year in August.
If you hold any offer letter or visa letter than please verify it by entering verification code into student verification tab. If it doesn't show your name and passport number than letter are fake and you will not get visa.